Individual Winners

AHCA
525
Gary Furdell - Certificate
Created Fire Life Safety State Regulations for Health Care Facilities

APD
347
Donna Franklin - Certificate
Reduction in Laboratory Cost

DBPR
312
Stewart Shapiro - Certificate
Implementation of electronic portable document submittals

DBPR
314
Stewart Shapiro - Certificate
Enhanced solution for iPad portable printing.

DCF
398
Rafael Bello - Plaque
Reduction of Lease Space and Rental Agreement

DCF
417
Holley Hendrix - Plaque
Space Saver

DCF
64
Donna M. Lytwyn - Plaque
Improved ACCESS Services to the Deaf and Hard of Hearing

DCF
88
Jennifer Stockman - Certificate
CPI Coordination with ACCESS Integrity Program

DCF
178
Omauri Marksman - Plaque
Two for One Deal: Human Resources and Child Care New Hire Training Process

DCF
204
Courtney P. Stanford - Plaque
Collaboration to Enhance Knowledge and Save Agency and Community Resources

DCF
150
Shirley Brinson - $400
Search and Collect: Sustaining the Background Screening Process

DCF
272
Elijah Corker, III - Certificate
Improved Automation and Inventory Management Cost Savings

DEA
179
William "Buddy" Cloud - Certificate
Developed SAFE Homes Workshop Program

DEP
531
Andrea Small - Certificate
Commemorating Floridas Namesake Event

DFS
559
Edna Tyler - Certificate
Perfected computer inventory process

DFS
206
Jeffrey Young - Certificate
Eliminated Requirement for Certified Court Documents in Criminal Proceedings Cases

DFS
247
Virginia Wright - $400
Return of Fees Overcharged Florida Businesses

DFS
31
Pamela Sidebottom - Certificate
Created New Beneficiary Payments Payroll Processing Form

DFS
294
Ruth Williams - Certificate
Obtained $1,168,000 in restitution for Florida seniors

DFS
441
Laura Migala - $500
Operation Paper Boat

DFS
450
Angela Kinchen - Certificate
Substantial Impact

DFS
499
Karen Wessel - $400
Outstanding Recovery for Consumer

DHSMV
502
Thomas “T.J.” Lewis - Certificate
Replacement and Enhancement of Telephone Services

DHSMV
87
Terri Mulkey - Certificate
Obtained Greater Value for Surplus Property

DLA
149
Rebecca Woolever - $600
Forced AT&T to Provide Additional Refunds to Florida Consumers

DLA
97
Pamela Horn - $400
Recovery of Inappropriate Dental Screenings to Medicaid

DLA
103
Jessica Rucks - Certificate
Salary Savings

DLA
480
Russell Kent - $800
Recovered Excess Foreign Currency Transaction Fees for the State

DLA
486
Greg Slemp - Plaque
Stopped Fraudulent Mortgage Rescue Scheme

DLA
402
Victoria Butler - $400
Stopped Mortgage Industry "Robo-signing"

DMS
373
Denise Adkins - Certificate
Achieved $1,350,000 in Savings for Citizens Property Insurance

DMS
378
Leon Simmonds - Plaque
Eliminated a Costly Update Cycle for Law Enforcement Radios

DOC
403
Alan Edwards - Certificate
Paperless Callout

DOC
482
Renea Marcano - $500
Massive Reduction in Pharmaceutical Inventory

DOC
65
Rhonda Tomlinson - Plaque
Cost Savings: Automatic Print Jobs Revisions/Inmate Account Activity Reports

DOC
562
Mark L. Bevilacqua - Certificate
Cost Savings for Court Hearings through Donated Teleconferencing Equipment

DOH
601
Elizabeth Slama - Certificate
Improved Data Management and Reporting with Community Partners

DOH
90
Craig Bonner - Certificate
Cost Savings for the Bureau of Public Health Laboratories and State Taxpayers

DOH
504
Kevin Billiot - Certificate
Volusia HMS Reporting Dashboard Setup Tool

DOH
508
Edwin Cardé - Certificate
Pharmaceutical Forms Systems (PFS) Ticketing & New User Interface

DOH
456
Thomas Tittle - Certificate
Time Accounting Excel Program for Environmental Grants

DOH
463
Telisa Runyan - Certificate
Developed Tracking System for Emergency Response Call Centers

DOH
477
Vicente A. Araujo - Plaque
Creating a Quality Management System for the Public Health Sector

DOH
255
Stefany Strong - Certificate
Created free childrens book program for clinics

DOH
337
George Cudebec - Plaque
Air Card inventory Control System

DOS
341
Dave Vermette - Plaque
Assumed Significant Duties After Loss of Position

DOT
264
William "Bill" Rowand Phillips, Jr. - Certificate
Innovative Idea on New RPS System

DOT
271
Marika Tremblay - Plaque
Improved Agency Delivery Process

DOT
321
Eugene Kissner - Certificate
Improved E-Courtesy Notice for Permits

DOT
409
Auraliz Benitez - Certificate
Streamlining the Pavement Design Process

DOT
416
Cheryle Kirby - Certificate
Improved Processing of Procurement Document Public Records Requests

DOT
379
Jane Heagney - Certificate
Eliminated Storage and Records Destruction Resulting in a Cost Savings of $473.23 annually

DOT
348
Joseph Marini - $400
Employee Step-Up Cost Savings

DOT
422
Cynthia Boyette - Certificate
Urban Area/Functional Classification

DOT
468
Joy Swanson - Certificate
District Cost Savings

DOT
491
Vincent Fusconi - Plaque
Orchestrated remediation and innovative contamination barrier

DOT
496
Josh Miller - Certificate
Saved Project Site Fencing Costs

DOT
94
Curtis Becker - Plaque
Providing Preliminary Project Review to Aid in Final Certification

DOT
104
Brian Phillips - Certificate
Reduced Brick Sampling and Testing

DOT
72
Leilamar Mousseau - Certificate
District 6 Design Office Scanner/Software Maintenance Savings

DOT
79
Alton Miller - Certificate
Adding Value to Corrosion Series Testing

DOT
34
Tony Cucek - Certificate
Cost Savings Maintenance Repairs

DOT
53
Dong Chen - Certificate
Improved ITS RFP Production Process by Utilizing Standardized Template

DOT
248
Eudel Cepero - Certificate
Creation of GIS Geo-Tagging Tool

DOT
280
Kevin Warthen - Certificate
Stepping Up & Performing

DOT
285
Katherine Chinault - Certificate
Cost Savings for Intelligent Transportation Systems Maintenance Contract

DOT
214
Dong Chen - Certificate
Saved money by transitioning from Oracle to Microsoft SQL Server

DOT
181
Jamie Rogers - Certificate
Development of Peer Exchange Data Base

DOT
182
Vicki Gatanis - Plaque
Improved Transportation Alternatives Project Selection

DOT
184
Max Pearlstein - Certificate
Reduced Training Costs

DOT
538
Douglas M. Salter - Certificate
Electronic Conversion of District 3 Training Records

DOT
546
Brad Salisbury - Plaque
Creative ADA solutions around existing drainage structures

DOT
549
Sayeed Ismail - Certificate
Decreased energy consumption at a cost savings of $5869.20

FAU
227
Helen Randall - Plaque
Rapid Response Report Production

FDACS
54
Joseph E. Parker - Certificate
Improved Web Customer Service and Integration of Program & IT Functions

FDLE
35
Jack Massey - Certificate
Increased Regional Productivity

FDVA
155
Pamela Lindsey - Certificate
Improved Care Delivery

FDVA
328
Jacquelyn Cosentino - $400
Improved Veterans' Preference Procedures

FLCourts
515
Fred Buhl - Certificate
OpenCourt - Open Source Digital Court Recording (DCR) System

FSU
334
Nariman Nusserwanji, P.E. - Plaque
Chiller Energy Optimization

FSU
364
Louise Bradshaw - Certificate
New E-Ticketing Process Generates Nearly 94% Savings

FSU
290
Jason Trumbower - Certificate
Improving Dispatch Staffing Efficiency

UF
130
Laura Robertson - Certificate
Developed and Deployed Online Portals for Graduate Admissions Criticial Communications and Review Procedures

First Prev Page: 1 of 1 Next Last

Team Winners

AHCA
74
Case Management Unit (CMU) Waiver Team - Certificate
Bill Plenge, Robi Olmstead, Steven Hardy, Julie Griffith, Alisha Linton, Kristen Koelle, ,

AHCA
203
Diagnostic Imaging Prior Authorization - $800
Leigh Meadows, Mike Bolin, Pam Kyllonen, Arabella Reeves, Carol Roberts, Suzanne Smith, GP Mendie,

AHCA
536
Post Card License Renewal Reminder Process - Certificate
Barbara Fincher, Joshua Doerr, Marisol Fitch, John Goodson, Ryan Fitch, Molly McKinstry, ,

APD
252
Tacachale Warehouse/Purchasing Team - Certificate
David Gannon, Madelyn Towns, Wayne Mangum, Dee Griffis, Miguel Vazquez, , ,

APD
340
Agency for Persons with Disabilities Communications Department - Certificate
Melanie Mowry Etters, Kimberly Tharpe, Lindsey Boyington, John Milton, , , ,

APD
361
Sunland Laboratory Saver - Certificate
Donna Franklin, Richard Cook, Ross Caughran, Dr. Tom Sherrel, Darlene See, Bruce Gambill, ,

APD
387
Storm Water Intrusion Reduction Team - Plaque
Roy Park, Leonard Tomlinson, Allan Starling, Steve Smith, Michael Crockrell, , ,

DBPR
359
Unlicensed Activity Task Force - Certificate
Raina Reagan, Jared Spong, , , , , ,

DBPR
367
CPA Team 7 - Certificate
Karan Lee, Trencia Jenkins, DeWayne McBride, Vy Hayes, , , ,

DBPR
330
Application Business Processes Improvement Team - Plaque
Drew Winters, Robyn Barineau, Joseph Dean, William Arnoldy, Levern James, , ,

DBPR
331
Renewal Application Notification Process Improvement Team - Plaque
George Ayrish, Joseph Dean, Kenya Echols, Lana Dupont, Melissa Howard, Ramona Howell, Mark Wells, Elizabeth Dentz

DBPR
332
Online Services Process Improvement Team - Certificate
Joseph Dean, Kenya Echols, Wesley Dupont, Milan Chepko, , , ,

DBPR
302
Application Deficiency Notification Implementation Team - $1,000
Joseph Dean, Wes Marsh, Levern James, William Arnoldy, Melisa Oaks, Pat Janecek, Marilyn Durden, Brian Duff

DBPR
298
Email Customer Assistance Improvement Team - Certificate
Kevin Dennin, Wendy Winkler, Joe Martin, Detrick Davis, , , ,

DBPR
300
Document Intake Redesign Team - Plaque
Joseph Dean, Melissa Howard, James Thomas, Mike Hawkes, , , ,

DBPR
429
Alternative Dispute Resolution - Plaque
Angela Desmond, Peter Newman, Harold Rambo, , , , ,

DBPR
460
Paperless Reporting - Certificate
Erin Moreno, Krista Woodard, Willis Fedd, , , , ,

DBPR
260
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Plan Review Team - Plaque
George Koehler, Bianca Kirkland, Richard Bull, Landon Lang, Dwayne Mitchell, Adam Widdop, William Hawks, Denise Cunningham

DBPR
296
Spanish Queue Improvement Team - Plaque
Kevin Dennin, Wendy Winkler, Detrick Davis, Chrystal Burgess, , , ,

DBPR
190
Reclassification Team - Certificate
Allen Douglas, Thomas Connors, Vicki Cutcliffe, Dennis Owens, JoeAnn Wood, Mimi Molina, Pamela Pace, Dorese Chapman

DBPR
577
Mobile Phone Usage Savings Team - Certificate
Joseph Martin, Michael Hannah, Lisa Baxter, , , , ,

DBPR
582
PMW On-line License Application & Renewal Team - Certificate
Tamara Johnson, Phaedra Mokwenye, Jamie Pouncey, Jill Blackman, Joe Dillmore, Leon Biegalski, ,

DCF
575
Statewide Training Standardization Initiative - Plaque
Thomas Sallette, Nichole A. Solomon, Josette A. Swartz, Rhonda Johnson-Reid, Jill A. Dike, William A. Burleson, Rose L. Spann, Frances Rivas

DCF
563
Data Exchange Filters Project - Certificate
Debbie McLemore, Angela Carney, Fred Young, Connie Mathers, Shiow Ho, Calvin Smith, ,

DCF
564
Asset Verification System - Plaque
Jeri Flora, Lawayne Salter, Dorthene Baker, Angela Carney, Leah Mcarthy, Barbara Roegelari, Elizabeth Massey, Jena Gignon

DCF
537
Department of Corrections Auto Closure of Food Assistance - Certificate
William Martinez, Fred Young, Freeman Bishop, Angela Carney, Connie Mathers, Leah McCarthy, Vijay Muniswami, Lawayne Salter

DCF
533
Florida State Hospital Security K9 Team - $2,000
Joseph A Smith III, Jessie Sunday, Richard Carr, Gregory Newsome, , , ,

DCF
551
My Account Auto Address and Closure Request - Certificate
Jeri Flora, William Martinez, Judy Glisson, Barbara Roglieri, Connie Mathers, Vijay Muniswami, ,

DCF
552
AmeriCorps Coalition of Escambia and Santa Rosa Counties (ACES) - Certificate
Jessica Leggett, Valerie Kendrick, Guadalupe Luis, Dominique Maywald, Shirriner Moore, Jenifer Crazythunder, Jamal Johnson, Hillary Lovelady

DCF
556
Benefit Recovery Backlog S.W.A.T. Team - Plaque
Mary Noell, Alden Knibbs, Rebecca Rice, Russell Barnhardt, Michelle Simmons, Patti Wethington, Gary Birsa, Randall Lathrop

DCF
172
Up Front Action For Investigation - Plaque
Lori Thompson, Paula Grimes, Jacquelyn Erlandson, Marcy Camp, Hugh Watkins, , ,

DCF
73
ACCESS Southern Region Upfront Scanning and Indexing - Plaque
Kenly Franklin, Valerie M. Thomas, Marianela Amador, Jose Figueredo, Barbara Garcia, Gary Fuller, Etta Maria Brown, Mary Lou Pasternac

DCF
189
FSH Maintenance and Environmental Services Transition - $800
Jim McKnight, Jim Barineau, Marguerite Morgan, Bill Jones, Faye Kimrey, , ,

DCF
202
ACCESS Eligibility Process Team - Plaque
Sheree Triplett-Roberts, Michael Holder, Nancy Flanders, Mary Bessent, Raynard Morgan, Phillippe Chery, Jorge Martinez,

DCF
225
NER Electronic Cash In-Box Team - Certificate
Steve White, Kay DeVaughn, Lizeat McCrae, Rafael Bello, Teri Crosby, , ,

DCF
297
Volunteer Services - Plaque
Lauren Taylor, Bridget OBryan, , , , , ,

DCF
279
ACCESS Case Maintenance Unit (CMU) Standardization Team - Plaque
Mary Lou Pasternac, James George, Megan McWilliams, Ofelia Martinez, Gwen Moore, Sandrene Stevens, Bo Hill, Richard Dryden

DCF
281
ACCESS Quality Control - Certificate
Ms. Jeri Flora, Ms. Annette Wiechers, Ms. Shanta Roberson, Ms. Calandra Robinson, Ms. Ida Smith, , ,

DCF
283
Statewide ACCESS Customer Call Center Performance Management Team - Certificate
Irene Hill, Georgina Santana, Andrew Houghton, Patricia Howard, Brenda Anderson, Shantoi Nesmith, Janior Garcia, Francisco Garcia

DCF
273
Customer Authentication (CA) for Public Assistance Programs - Plaque
Amanda Huston, Jeri Flora, Fred Young, Tonyaleah Veltkamp, Jorge Martinez, Judy Glisson, Jena Grignon, Connie Mathers

DCF
263
Statewide ACCESS Process Standardization Team - $2,000
Nancy Flanders, Donna Lytwyn, Robyn Gordon, Steve White, Jorge Martinez, Violet Ryland, Beverly Brinson, Lawayne Salter

DCF
250
SOAR Team - Certificate
Deborah Dummitt, Laura Naredo, Betty Hernandez, Pam Ford, Eyra Frances, , ,

DCF
25
Case Management Unit (CMU) Returned Mail Team - Plaque
Julie Jolly, Tamika Wilson, Crystal Cirilo, Ginger Seidel, Kelia Lopez, Paul Ward, Steve Russell,

DCF
49
Team Eligibility Determination Partner (EDP) - Certificate
Kevin Jolly, Thomas Gundersen, Helen Nelsn, , , , ,

DCF
59
Central Region Virtual Intake Unit - $800
Dawn Murray, Michael Holder, Ruth Gleason, Patricia Holda, Marta Suber-Torres, Bernita Burton, Erica Rodgers,

DCF
113
DCF Team Farm Share - Certificate
Sandra Porras-Gutierrez, Jeanna Olson, Debra Portera, , , , ,

DCF
118
Southern Region - ACCESS Program - Plaque
Phillipe Chery, Brunel Hyppolite, Pedro Cartagena, Lourdes Santana, Cecilia Robleto, Emmanuel Nwamah, Etta Maria Brown, Violet Ryland

DCF
123
Circuit 2 Competency Restoration Communication Committee - Certificate
Michael Lee, Rita Watson, Lynn Scruggs, , , , ,

DCF
143
Southern Region – ACCESS Program – Same Day Resolution Team - Plaque
Kenly Franklin, Valerie M. Thomas, Marianela Amador, Jose Figueredo, Barbara Garcia, Gary Fuller, Ofelia Martinez, Phillipe Chery

DCF
164
Quality Assurance Team - Certificate
Gloria Johnson, Mary Bostic, Antoinette Malcolm, Stephanie Albuja, Calinda Hicks, Cyntheria Martin, Suzette Frazier,

DCF
471
Route 44 to Real-Time Resident Incident Data Team - Plaque
Pamella Locke, Zack Liao, Leroy Kindig, , , , ,

DCF
485
Electronic Benefits Transfer (EBT) System Implementation - $800
Jeri Flora, Debbie McLemore, Michael Pogue, Burton Cummings, Steve Peacock, Tony Ichite, Debra Strickland, Bill Geiger

DCF
492
Public Assistance Fraud Team - Plaque
Marcie Reyes, Kristen Hanson, Kristina Vaz, Ann Tomasulo, John McNichol, Kasey Britt, Christina Mousseau, Melissa Ricart

DCF
498
Background Screening and Child Care Training Information Call Center - Certificate
Diane Harris, Sonia Castorena, Whitney McMillan, Brittany Stinson, Jisell Sobalvarro, Christopher Smith, Katherine Javier, Natalie Carballo

DCF
514
Administrative Disqualification Team - Plaque
Timothy Duggan, Marcie Reyes, Mary Noell, , , , ,

DCF
526
Tag Team Collectors - Plaque
Brenda Vickery, Dresa D. Craven, Josefina Baluga, , , , ,

DCF
529
LiveScan Consolidation Team - Certificate
Marta McPherson, Mike Boland, Sharon Provenzano, John Perry, , , ,

DCF
404
Circuit 3 Case Transfer Team - Certificate
Cindy Macy, Deborah Divine, Christine Ratliff, Vieonza Jerry, Kamecia Williams, Stacey Word, Rosemary Hunt, Kay Combs

DCF
462
Pharmacy and Medical Provider Barcode Project - Certificate
William Martinez, Heather Keegan, Nag Palanimuthu, Jeri Flora, Barbara Roglieri, , ,

DCF
464
Postage Saving Initiative - Plaque
Jeri Flora, Tonyaleah Veltkamp, Tim Kirkland, Connie Mathers, Hari Kumar, Anna Be Mathew, ,

DCF
333
ACCESS Southern Region - Certificate
Violet Ryland, Felix Gayo, Mary Lou Pasternac, Maria Brown, ACCESS Southern Region Program Administrators, , ,

DCF
327
Eligibility Determination Partner’s Specialization Team - Certificate
Mary Lou Pasternac, Barbara Garcia, Elena Revilla, Oneida Gamboa, Ada Toroella, Rosa Luzarraga, Nova Barrow, Teresa A. Zepeda

DCF
329
ACCESS Performance Management Team - Plaque
Donna Lytwyn, Dean Beutler, Al Royal, Andy Klaus, Barbara Roglieri, Ben Shirley, Diana Warden, Elizabeth Massey

DCF
345
Northeast Region ACCESS Hiring Team - Certificate
Richard Dryden, Eileen McGrath, Daina Davis, Mary Dacey, , , ,

DCF
355
Lab Efficiency Team - Certificate
James Correll, J. Wanda Castro, Josefina Baluga, Jim McKnight, Bill Jones, , ,

DCF
384
Out of Home Population Reduction Team - Plaque
David Abramowitz, Arnold Anderson, Mark Jones, Karin Flositz, Slade Dukes, Kellie Daniels, Chet Bell, Jayme Carter

DCF
394
Northeast Region Child Protective Investigations Retention Team - $800
Amy Butler, Betsy Lewis, , , , , ,

DCF
395
Central Region Outreach Team - Plaque
Janet Foggs, David Jeczala, Robert Bradburn, Novela Johnson, Carlos Cruz-Cora, Evaristo Rosario, Dawn Murray, VirgilioRamos-Cosme

DCF
399
Central Region Contract Records Purge Project Team - Certificate
Michael Hussey, Diane H. Johnson, , , , , ,

DCF
400
Round Robin Scheduling Redesign Team - Plaque
Violet Ryland, Mary Lou Pasternac, E. Maria Brown, Philipe Chery, Jose Figueredo, Kenly Franklin, Marianela Amador, Gary Fuller

DEA
326
DOEA Assessment Team - Plaque
Jessica Tice, Rebecca Smid, Jenny McNeely, Carol Klauer, Trendy Harris, Sandi Smith, Cate Cantral, Martha Creel

DEA
310
CARES Alternate Work Site Team - Certificate
Donna Fee, Tonya James, Kristin Petrilla, Keith Taylor, Tiffany B. Jones, RN, Monica Floyd-Cox, RN, Deloris Vaughn, Elsie Martinez, MSW

DEA
424
Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders (SHINE) Staff - Plaque
David A. Gauss, Kira Houge, Andrea Gary, Jamila C. Harris, Patty Shaffer, Pene Miller, Mica Bell, Brian Weinstein

DEA
275
Adult Care Food Program Online Training - Plaque
Craig McCormick, Shandra McGlohon, Yolanda Candelaria, , , , ,

DEO
175
Treasury Offset Program (TOP) Implementation Team - Plaque
Nancy Salmon, Robin Nichols, Peggy Allen, Diane Minott, Dianna Weston, Patrice Provost, Sondra Timpson, Shawn Brown

DEO
192
Financial Management Mainframe Replacement Team - Certificate
Daniel Hedrick, Tim Vause, Carlos Perez, Yousri Ahmad, Lisa Simpson, Stephen Hobbs, Charlene Chen,

DEO
199
Fix (Support) - Certificate
Brikena Teta, Johnette Hess, Mery Llera, Keyla White, Latisha Franklin, Johanne Johnson, Bruce Anderson,

DEO
444
FIRRE – Fraud Initiative Rules and Rating Engine - $1,300
John Sacco, Bahram Samani, Bob Bradner, Bob Corder, , , ,

DEO
520
Florida Office of Film and Entertainment - Certificate
Florida Office of Film and Entertainment, Communications Office, Cissy Proctor, Daniel Hedrick and Team, Richard Smith, Jennifer Diaz, ,

DEO
374
Hire Florida Grads Campaign - Certificate
Telly Buckles, Sergio Rodriguez, , , , , ,

DEP
356
Submerged Lands and Environmental Resources Coordination (SLERC) YouTube Assistance - Certificate
Heather Mason, Scott Casey, Sarah Kell, John Humphreys, , , ,

DEP
406
Monroe County Injection Well Variance Team - $800
David Rhodes, Abdul Ahmadi, Devon Villareal, Joe Haberfeld, Cathleen McCarty, Gustavo Rios, Jack Chisolm,

DEP
316
Safety Advisory Board - Plaque
Jeff Loflin, Kim Bundage, Paige Fenner, Lynda Watson, Rockal Archie, Neil Hornick, Tony Tucker, Mike Zavosky

DEP
307
HAZWOPER Training Team - Plaque
Jeff Loflin, Jeff Waters, Kenton Brown, , Jennifer Waltrip, Neil Hornick, Jamie Arleo, Jennifer Paris

DEP
324
DEP Fleet Optimization Group - $800
Valerie Lacy, Leon Scott, Randy Greene, Gwenn Godfrey, Kathy Nelson, Sean Webster, Julie Ferris,

DEP
235
Permitting Process Improvements - Plaque
Jeff Martin, Dung Vo, Dean Setiono, Joe Emery, Sam Schllesinger, Jennifer Lyles, Kim Pearce, Amulya Mehta

DEP
274
Anclote Key Solar Upgrades - Plaque
Michael Lang, Rick Coosey, Monika Partridge, Chris Berner, Dan Ambrose, Todd Andrews, Craig Blackwood,

DEP
36
Herbert Hoover Dike Permit Team - Certificate
Deinna Nicholson, Tanja Hinton, Stanley Ganthier, Jerilyn Ashworth, Paul Julian, , ,

DEP
544
Office of Environmental Education Team - Plaque
Greg Ira, Lauren Penny, Jackie Zimmerman, , , , ,

DEP
566
The Florida Green School Network - Plaque
Romina Sola, Greg Ira, Tim Center, Penny Taylor, Sandra Whitehead, , ,

DFS
561
Jacksonville Field Office - Certificate
Captain Phil Roman and Reserve Detective Richard ONeal, Lieutenant Robby Stephens, Detective Jerry Baker, Detective Larry Brazile, Detective Ernest Cooper, Detective James Little, Detective David Young, Detective Danny Yeager

DFS
576
Bureau of Compliance Data Mining, Efficiency & Process Improvement Team - $800
Greg Mills, Sarah Busey, Mark Mark, William Dorney, Robert Lambert, Frank Dwyer, Trang Bartell, Janice Youngblood

DFS
591
Division of Legal Services and Division of Agent & Agency Services, Bureau of Investigation - $800
David J. Busch, Karen L. Ortega, , , , , ,

DFS
107
Statewide Vendor File Validation Team - Certificate
Rachael Lieblick, Angelene (Angie) Martin, Annie Wang, Sheila Cole, Lisa Wilkerson, Steve M. Waters, Robert V. Notman, LaQuita Varnado-Extine

DFS
109
Customer Call Routing Team - Plaque
Rachael Lieblick, John Nicholson, Angie Martin, April McBrayer, Pinky Mathis, , ,

DFS
115
Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT) Returns Team - Certificate
April McBrayer, Nancy Melendez, Rachael Lieblick, John Nicholson, , , ,

DFS
116
Scanning and Indexing Team - Certificate
Willie Gavin, Lonnie Paige, Marilyn Terry, April McBrayer, Tonya McCarty, , ,

DFS
289
Dogs Best Friend - Certificate
Tommy Barron, Jayson Deese, Dion Saint, Matt Streichert, Tony Grice, Kevin Fiedor, ,

DFS
251
Agency Safety & Loss Prevention Program Review Team - $800
Christia Nunnery, Wendy McSwain, , , , , ,

DFS
256
Abandoned Property Processing Team - Certificate
Kathy Steinheimer, Jim Rimes, Gina Martocci, Patti Wilson, Rontrill Swain, Mike Myers, E.W. Stewart, Peter Watkins

DFS
200
Substitute Form W9 Password Reset Team - Certificate
Rachael Lieblick, Angie Martin, Jerry Smith, Roche Akkarappuram, Barbara Moore, Grace Ma, ,

DFS
196
Treasury and Accounting & Auditing Process Review - Plaque
Pinky Mathis, John Nicholson, Rachael Lieblick, Teresa Bach, Linda Kaufman, Gloria Brown, Katherine Ward Adkins, Melisa Hevey

DFS
336
Limited Liability Company Public Relations Initiative - Plaque
Robin Delaney, Bureau Chief, Lisa Payne, Senior Management Analyst II, Terry Birch, Senior Management Analyst II, Kevin Sterling, Operations & Management Consultant, Sheryle Birdsong, Government Analyst, , ,

DFS
338
Mainframe Systems & Operations - Plaque
Charles Ghini (promoted to CIO in summer 2013), Clyde Gaskins, Eric Larson, Brian Stewart, Art Houle, Network Manager, Dana Rupp,

DFS
304
Online Insurance Overviews Team - Certificate
Henry Burke, Elizabeth Hemmes, Sharron Daniel, Pam White, Dorcas Horne, Gloria Strickland, ,

DFS
305
False Claims Investigations and Legal Action Team - Plaque
Mary Hull, Brenda Knoll, Tina White, David Lewis, Merribeth Bohanan, PK Jameson, ,

DFS
369
Consumer Services Statewide Help Line improvement Process - Certificate
Bobby Long, Senior Management Analyst Supervisor, Kevin Elliott, Senior Management Analyst Supervisor, Pamela Stone, Senior Management Analyst Supervisor, Richard Hibbs, Senior Management Analyst Supervisor, Jane Lyon, Senior Management Analyst Supervisor, Patricia Commander Assistant Division Director of Consumer Services, Gordon McCleary, Bureau Chief of Consumer Assistance,

DFS
505
Fingerprint Process Improvement Team - Plaque
Denia Henderson, Priscilla Overstreet, Bernadette Pettis, Brandi McNealy, Casey Laurienzo, Sean Fisher, Warren Ellis, Matthew Guy

DFS
510
Division of Workers’ Compensation Reconciliation Project - Certificate
Gene Smith, Victoria Griffin, Glenda McClamma, Kelly Fitton, , , ,

DFS
511
“From zero to new-computer-on-your-desk in 58% less time” Project - Certificate
Tonja Sabol, Scott Humphries, Loida Salicrup, Jason Maxwell, Darren Hebert, Clint Morrow, Eric Larson, Clyde Gaskins

DFS
470
Special Disability Trust Fund - $800
Frank Dwyer, Tom Krick, Lois Gainey, Theresa Szczepanski, Dale Ward, Thawanda Gardner, Dave Triplett, Gwen McDaniel

DFS
457
De-Duplication of Public Records Tracking Systems Team - Plaque
Vincent Ackerman, Tad David, Ruth Ficklen, Brian Stewart, Marjorie Wilder, Cornelia Collins, Glynis McMillon, Jett Conn

DFS
458
Community Outreach Team - Plaque
Iris Collier, Amanda Lewis, Devin Galetta, Leila McClure, Beau Berry, Dorian Burr, Nina Ashley,

DFS
415
IT Help Desk First-Call Resolution Initiative Project - Certificate
Kassiano Bottini, Quinton Snyder, Jeff Kalifeh, Bryan Reed, Shayna Long, , ,

DHSMV
445
Verification of Lawful Status Team - Certificate
Lester Atkins, Barbara Peacock, April Langston, Carrin Smith, Sam Edwards, Tia Williams, Jon Hall, Dan Hardy

DHSMV
469
Motorist Maintenance Inventory Systems Update Team - Certificate
Suzanne Maiorano, Emma Brinson, Bonnie Scott-Walls, Maureen Johnson, Amy Crowson, Dana Reiding, Viviana Brieva, Eva Adams

DHSMV
476
Authenticated License Plates Team - Certificate
Deb Roby, Alicia Armstrong, DeeDee Holley, Janie Westberry, Ginny Garner, Barbara Collins, Tim Merritt,

DHSMV
407
Garage Liability Insurance Expiration Team - Certificate
Felecia Ford, Nalini Vinayak, Angela Starbuck, Jennifer Clark, William Vancott, , ,

DHSMV
37
Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) Survey Team - Plaque
Alan Lamar, Hal Branch, , , , , ,

DJJ
594
PROACTive - Certificate
Adonis Miles, John B. Mayo M.A., L.M.H.C., Ms. Yvette Boatwright, Richard Chapman, , , ,

DLA
28
Medicaid Fraud Control Unit Team 501 - Plaque
Mary G. Vanatta, Darlene Simmons, John DiMaria, Cynthia Clockadale, Matthew Calcutti, Sylvia Huntley, David Bundy,

DLA
71
Internet Café Records Review Team - Certificate
Erica Lee, Rebekah Smith, Cyrus Everette, Patrick Vaughan, Kyle Doerr, Robert Oakley, Hank Riley, Lynn Furiato

DLA
245
Victim Compensation, Domestic Violence Relocation Enhancement Team - $800
James Roysdon, Cindy Rutledge, Sharon Huttenstine, Stephanie Gaines, Wanda Gay, David Sawh, Tamyika Young,

DLA
420
Office of the Attorney General Oracle Team - $800
Lisa Raleigh, L. Mary Thomas, Kevin Convery, Mark Scharein, Ted Duncan, Scott Lindsay, Jonathan Alden, Kathy Ott

DMS
427
MyFloridaMarketPlace Utilization Support Team - Plaque
Kasey Bickley, Anne Rabon, Eric Swanson, , , , ,

DMS
431
Energy Management Team - Plaque
Daniel Whitfield, Jim Zumbrunn, Dan Eberhart, James Forehand, Joel A. Kyllonen, Jonathan Howell, Scott Dierksheide, Rahul S. Kamath

DMS
434
State Data Center Infrastructure Redesign - Certificate
Abdul Majid, Jason Pustejovsky, R. Nicholas Platt, Tinza Hill Jr, Robert Chelette, David Radcliffe, ,

DMS
436
MyFloridaMarketPlace Training Team - Certificate
Kasey Bickley, Anne Rabon, Eric Swanson, Judson Freeman, , , ,

DMS
455
Lease Cost Savings Initiative Team - Plaque
Beth Sparkman, Roger Newsome, Susan Sparks, Becky Paramore, Amy Houston, Wendy Batts, Sara Westburg, Casey Naylor

DMS
472
Reduced Cost for People First Bulk Mailing Team - Certificate
David DiSalvo, Andrea Simpson, Matthew F. Minno, Suzetta Furlong, , , ,

DMS
581
Facilities’ Office Equipment and Supplies Team - Certificate
Brenda Wells, Jamie Harley, Claudia Cooper, , , , ,

DMS
590
Developed Enterprise-wide Online Performance Evaluation Implementation Team - Plaque
Jimmy Cox, Stephen Eaton, Cheri Van Gundy, Kimberly L. Kemp, , , ,

DMS
579
Facilities’ Office Equipment and Supplies Team - Certificate
Brenda Wells, Ashli Harvey, Claudia Cooper, , , , ,

DOC
353
DL/2 - Plaque
Mike Picou, Cort Happel, Raymond Trainor, Walt Edwards, Christy Trevino, Stuart Dippie, Murray Cornwell, Butch Cannella

DOC
257
TIST - Technical Infrastructure and Standards Team - Certificate
Dale Gore, Joe Locke, John Ruocco, Tim Sullivan, Mark Cann, Lori Davis, Charles Dicus, Marty Altman

DOC
173
UCI Maintenance Filter Project - Certificate
H. Lynn Luther, Richard Kingsbury, Jonathan Teston, Richard Kelley, , , ,

DOE
306
Bureau of Postsecondary Assessment - Plaque
Phil Canto, Suleyman Olgar, Pamela G. Thompson, Jack Turner, Fatih Orcan, , ,

DOE
309
Bureau of Postsecondary Assessment - Certificate
David Swanson, Jodi Findeisen, Kathleen Visconti, Danielle Boudreaux, Lauren White, Esra Kocyigit, ,

DOE
423
Smart College Choices - Plaque
John McNeely, Teresa Miller, Adam Kilgore, Andre Smith, Melvyn David, Scott Parke, James Coste,

DOH
418
Contract Administration - Plaque
Gabriel Nah, Kyle Erickson, Kenneth Mason, Demarcus Holden, , , ,

DOH
405
Employee Activity Record (EAR) Certification Process Team - Certificate
Shelly Persaud, Kerri Pound, , , , , ,

DOH
414
Eligibility Team - Plaque
Susan Bravo, Linda Martinez, Retha Byrd, Diana Tena-Mora, Cynthia Schweitzer, Beth McCabe, Dawn Quintana, Tenia Gray

DOH
442
Manual for Enhanced Disease Intervention and Control (MEDIC) - Plaque
Robert Parkes, Alina Alonso, Barbara Johnson, Elba Montalvo, Tony Loncke, Mitchell Durant, Jayasree Hari, Everton Collins

DOH
459
File Move Implementation Team - Certificate
Matthew Breeding, Jeff Couch, Michael Arradondo, Janet Kampf-Firestone, , , ,

DOH
465
START Clinical Trial - Plaque
Willie M. Carter, Yolanda G. Martinez, Jose Otero Marrero, Gerald F. Horton, Jr., Nila Desai, Richard Solero, Julie Perez, Alicia Ford Walker

DOH
438
Alachua Environmental Health Regional Well Surveillance Team - $1,000
Beth Robertson, Stephanie Armstrong, Todd Harris, Anthony Dennis, , , ,

DOH
449
Team Lawson - Plaque
Collette Lawson, Demarcus Holden, Floyd Egner, Stephanie Puhalla, Kimberly Schneider, Lisa Cohen, ,

DOH
490
STD Outreach on Wheels - Certificate
Susan Johnson, Karla Castillo, Ashlee Nelson, Dana Boyd, Wendell Evans, Nelly Rosario-Cruz, Ketsy Medina, W. Allen Rutledge

DOH
500
Statewide Health Resources and Publications E-Store (SHRPE) Implementation Team - Certificate
Michael Graddy, Laurie Matheny, Jeremy Folsom, , , , ,

DOH
461
Evaluation of Positive IGRA Clients (EPIC) - Plaque
Robert Parkes, Alina Alonso, Jacqueline Lobban-Marsan, Samantha Alford-Morales, Paul Persaud, David Ashkin, Tereza McCabe, Herby Elizee

DOH
484
Dental Brochure Team - Certificate
Jo Ann Weatherwax, Karen Hodge, , , , , ,

DOH
513
Pharmaceutical Repackage Team - $800
Joel Montgomery, Joseph Cohen, Eddie Wester, Christopher Seabrooks, Lillian Smith, David Miller, Christiana Randolph,

DOH
507
Pharmaceutical Forms Systems (PFS) Barcoded Perpetual Inventory Team - Plaque
Joel Montgomery, A’Scotia Mateo, Lynn Ricks, Nikkia Jones, Edwin Carde, , ,

DOH
509
Alachua Human Resources - Plaque
Sara Caron, James Hall, Linda Kenworthy, Janet Buck, Anne Bowman, , ,

DOH
295
Public Health Preparedness Pharmacy - Certificate
Jennifer Thompson, Claude Jean-Louis, Edwin Carde, Wendy Robinson, , , ,

DOH
317
Retrovirology Team - Plaque
Berry Bennett, Sally Fordan, Dana Neumann, Susanne Crowe, Leah Gillis, , ,

DOH
344
Improving Vehicle Management - Certificate
Terry Carter, Venilde Rodrigues, Darlene Ginrich, Viviana Calandra, , , ,

DOH
397
Customer Council - Plaque
Judith Childlow, Jylmarie Lewis, Andrea Potter, Clarence Gyden, Michael Dreyer, Lorraine Filipeck, Faye Coe, Todd Brushwood

DOH
388
North Central Florida IT Consortium Infrastructure Team - Certificate
Robert Wester, Charles Glover, Gerard Hilgenberg, Adam Page, Judy Brock, Martha Himes, Kathy Keith, Nicole Adams

DOH
391
Pharmaceutical Forms Systems (PFS) Strategic Planning Team - Certificate
Carolyn Albaugh, Jennifer Pitts, Edwin Carde, Eleanor Blair, Kim Daugherty, Paul’s Consulting Group, ,

DOH
198
Septic System and On-Line Permitting Initiative - Plaque
Elias Christ, Diane Fox, Mike Cates, Anita Greiner, Erikk Ross, Carmen Carroll, Skip Nemecek, Amye King

DOH
191
Drug Pricing Program - $800
Patrick Forand, Latoya Bennett, Janet Bradstreet, Shakeara McRae, Kristin Papp, Debra Elder, Ronald Rusiecki,

DOH
218
Ryan White HMS Contract Billing Team - Certificate
Kerri Pound, Shirley Steele, , , , , ,

DOH
239
Florida Newborn Screening Program - Certificate
Bonifacio Dy, Jasmin S. Torres, Nita T. Brocato, , , , ,

DOH
286
Team Vital Statistics - $1,000
James Ballard, Michael Edwards, Ana Goold, Ray Herz, Kenny Higginbotham, Chris Mays, Eric Mays, Gary Sammet

DOH
269
WIC Division - Certificate
Marian Davidove, Barbara Sarver, , , , , ,

DOH
277
School Health DOH-Seminole - Plaque
Joan York, Jean Hetzel, Sheryl Boxer, Josefina Palau, Gwen Henderson, Gloria "Gigi" Rivadeneyra, ,

DOH
84
Improved Subject Matter Indexing Process - Certificate
Amy Carraway, Wanda Norton, Angel Sanders, Bridget Coates, Lola Pouncey, , ,

DOH
45
Community Environmental Health Assessment Action Team - Plaque
Alison Morales, William Brookman, Clayton Lopez, , , , ,

DOH
38
Early Access Prenatal (EAP) - $800
Belinda Johnson-Cornett, Donna Parker, Hector Gonzalez, Shannon Whitston, Daniella Sullivan, Jason Martinez, Susan Crawford,

DOH
39
System Support Services and Application Develpment Team - $1,300
Kim Dillenschneider, Robert Stover, Chiquita Williams, Chance Brown, Megan Givens, Diane Dennin, Cymeia Hill, Candy Tyre

DOH
52
Hand Up Dental Program Team - Certificate
Kevin Hachmeister, Christine Tullos, Shauna Christian, Colleen Cunningham, , , ,

DOH
66
Nursing Home Cost Reduction Team - Certificate
Barry Inman, John Davis, Bruce Pierce, , , , ,

DOH
580
Preventative Dental Program - Plaque
Jo Ann Weatherwax, Mike Allen, Karen Hodge, Mary Rowe, Theresa Hunt, , ,

DOH
574
Developed Nurse Productivity with Local Value Unit Team - $1,000
Kathleen E. Diaz, Susan Skinner, Livia Horne, Patricia Sturm, Shirley Wilson, , ,

DOH
570
Finance and Accounting: Accounts Payable - Certificate
Jacob Quigley, Elfre Carson, Lauren Mansfield, , , , ,

DOH
547
Hot Key Team - Certificate
Shirley Wilson, Melody Reffit, , , , , ,

DOH
535
P3W: Pertussis Prevention for Pregnant Women - Certificate
Laura Levine, Diane Yorst, Lisa Blanco, Elisabeth Karamehmet, Ann Ohara, Kathleen Weber, Elizabeth Cardelle, Teresa DeArmas

DOH
528
Registration Form Implementation Team - Certificate
Viviana Calandra, Amy LeClair, Faye Hunnewell, Tamyra Langdale, Kerri Pound, Ellen Schultz, ,

DOH
532
Environmental Health Online Billing and Permitting System - Certificate
Eric Ryan, Norman Doxford, Paula Grix, Vicki Combs, Felix Adams, Ryan Brymer, Athar Mohammad, Pranathi Gannapureddy

DOH
539
Florida Department of Health - Plaque
Mary Kay Burns, Penny Kurtz, Kirk Snyder, Diane Wilson, Karyn Gary, , ,

DOH
595
Polk Lab Efficiency Team - Plaque
Beverly Dodson, Donna Lyon, Frances Pinero, Gladys Grillo, Jill Hoagland, Marianne Mazze, Natalie Auguste, Sylvie Grimes

DOH
593
Scanning Committee - Plaque
Roland Martinez, Caroline Bartha, Juan Morejon, Alfredo Narain, Shirley Coney, Paul Eichner, ,

DOH
599
Vehicle Fuel Efficiency - Certificate
Ken Druding, Tracie Gear, Betsy Marx, , , , ,

DOR
543
Training Plan for Improved Customer Service Delivery - Certificate
Cynthia Raulerson, Linda Dowell, Shawna Chestnut, Gary Dyer, Deborah Sheffield, , ,

DOR
42
Payment Exception Reduction Team - Plaque
John Ramos, Brandie Sapsin, Lisa Medina, , , , ,

DOR
167
Bill Analysis Tracking Development Team - Certificate
Claudia Kemp, Janice Forrester, Keith Swinehart, Ed Parker, Jean Marc Lamotte, , ,

DOR
188
Property Tax Oversight On-line Training Development Team - Certificate
Meghan Miller, Jennifer Kawakami, , , , , ,

DOT
174
Palm Beach Operations - National Pollutant Discharge Elimination (NPDES) Compliance Team - Certificate
Jon Droge, Michael Jacobs, Mary Green, Perry Sobol, Pat Brown, , ,

DOT
177
SR 907 (Alton Road) Pre-Design Team - Plaque
Jeannelia Liu, Hong Benitez, Jeannine Gaslonde, Carlos Castro, Nicole Carter, Jeannette Lazo, Nicholas Danu,

DOT
183
Cost Savings Associated with Equipment - Certificate
Samuel Mais, Milton Harvell, Alvaro P. Gomez, , , , ,

DOT
185
57th Ave Project Team - Certificate
Claudio Diaferia, Erik Padron, Jacqueline Sequeira, Joan Fabian, Joel Gonzalez, , ,

DOT
186
Construction Personnel Orientation Team - Certificate
Barbara Espino-Perez, Maria E. Rodriguez, Kathy McLendon, , , , ,

DOT
187
Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS) Communications Improvement Team for Interstate 95 - Plaque
Sergio Bravo, Derole Duncan, Javier Rodriguez, Alejandro Motta, Girish Thallapragada, Jose Grullon, ,

DOT
201
Rectangular Rapid Flashing Beacon Corridor Project Team - $800
Gary Thompson, Peter Hsu, David Skrelunas, Gina Harvey, Mike Flick, Robert Campbell, Peter Brett, Mark Wilson

DOT
220
Resolving Beeline Highway Utility Issues - Plaque
Rob Cables, Scott Ryder, Jamie Moretz, Wilson Rumberger, Andrew St. Germain, Bryan Cullop, ,

DOT
221
Traffic Signal Retiming Team - Plaque
Gary Thompson, Mark Hall, Rick Napora, Jill Wehle, Jeff Gerken, Peter Yauch, ,

DOT
236
ITS Contract Cost Savings Team - Certificate
Dong Chen, Daniel Smith, , , , , ,

DOT
228
District 6 Network Infrastructure Design, Configuration and Deployment Project - Certificate
Amy Calvo, Theodore Burdusi, Guillermo Espejo, Rafael Sanchez, Gerald Medina, John Brozic, Ruel Umbay, James Mcvicker

DOT
229
Structure Repairs Team - Certificate
Ken Meyer, Scott Steele, Tim Hopper, Rafaelito Romero, , , ,

DOT
231
Alton Road Flyover Rehabilitation TEAM - Plaque
Saud Khan, Elio Espino, Carlos Lores, Enrique Tamayo, Gus Guapera, Frank Panellas, Carlos Francis, Amanda Shotton

DOT
232
Inter-Agency Streamlined Permitting Team - Plaque
Hannah Hernandez, Lisa Prather, Michelle Reiber, Cammie Dewey, Mark Brandenburg, Doug Fry, Thu-Huong Clark, Richard Musgrove

DOT
233
Right of Way Roll Forward Reduction - Certificate
Jim Spalla, Juanice Hughes, Morris Pigott, Derrick Brown, Lura Wiley, Erik Fenniman, ,

DOT
212
Improved Off-Site Drainage on State Road 60 - Certificate
Jorge Corrales, Gabe Tiska, Andre McNair, Mauro Matonti, David Loman, Glenn Keith, David Platt, John Spivey

DOT
205
Cost Savings Initiative Team - Plaque
Ivan Hay, Amanda Shotton, Osvaldo “Ossie” Larrazabal, Alejandro “Alex” Meitin, Danny Iglesias, Michael Kim, Jorge A. Rodriguez, Clara Sidan

DOT
207
Griffin Rd/I-75 Project - Certificate
Eric Garcia, Andrew Poerio, Mahmood Davoodi, Roxanne Riggs, Javier Bejarano, , ,

DOT
208
57th South Cost Savings Initiative Team: Contract T6281 - Plaque
Ivan Hay, Amanda Shotton, Osvaldo “Ossie” Larrazabal, Shelley Ortiz, Danny Iglesias, Michael Kim, Jorge A. Rodriguez, Clara Sidan

DOT
276
25th Street Viaduct Improvement Team - Plaque
Dari Vorce, Nelson V. Perez, Ramon Llana, John Williams, John Palenchar, Clara Sidan, Miguel Soria, Michael Kim

DOT
270
Drain Construction Team - Certificate
John Mattison, Scott Steele, Timothy Hopper, Patrick Brown, Sylvia Henry, Anthony Debrowski II, Douglas Corbitt, David Clark

DOT
287
Traffic Signals Team - Certificate
Kenneth Bass, Renjan Joseph, Kyle Green, Keith Pittman, Michael Stripling, , ,

DOT
292
US-1 at Indiantown Road Corridor Continuity - Plaque
Rob Cables, Khosrow Gandjei, Eleesha Daley, Sid Mailhes, Timothy Barry, Jennifer Quigley, Steve Clark, Wendy Hill

DOT
244
FDOT & Seminole County Design Team - $800
Ferrell Hickson, Patrick Muench, Robert Potts, Mark Flomerfelt, Kim ORNBERG, Greg Teague, Dr. Harvey Harper, III, Dennisse Zornan

DOT
249
District 6 Active Work Zone Management Team - Plaque
Saud Khan, Elio R. Espino, Erik Echezabal, Dante Gutierrez, Carlos Lores, Dima Poe, Isaac J. Sevy, Evelin Legcevic

DOT
261
District Six Construction and Public Information Staff - Plaque
Kathy McLendon, Maribel Lena, Jeffrey Dodge, , , , ,

DOT
262
The Road Soldiers - Certificate
Abu Nazmurreza, Carey Daniels, Steven Gaby, Tracy Lee, Michael Newton, Anthony Debose, Paul McMann, Philip Fletcher

DOT
265
NW 25th Street Viaduct Project Team - Plaque
Dari Vorce, Nelson V. Perez, Ramon Llana, Juan Medina, Erik Padron, Arnelio Alfonso, Jorge Olivero, Jack Leider

DOT
267
I-95 and 10th Avenue North, Hypoluxo Road, and Woolbright Road Interchange Concept Development Team - Plaque
Fabiana Gonzalez, Thomas Turberville, Miguel Vargas, Lisa Dykstra, , , ,

DOT
268
I-95 Incident Management TSP Modification Team - Plaque
Mario Cabrera, Ivan Hay, Mohamed Mabrouk, Felipe Gonzalez, Joe Snyder, Rossi Gaudio, Javier Rodriguez, Brian Gibbs

DOT
168
District Six LAP Guide Task Team - Plaque
Steven Craig James, Jeannie Cann, Barbara Espino-Perez, Vicki Gatanis, Anamari Martinez, Andres Garganta, Alfredo Reyna, Christopher Rosenberg

DOT
170
Geographic Information System (GIS) Innovators Team - Certificate
Heidi Clark, Jon Droge, Linda Kissner, Scott Ornitz, Joseph Marzi, , ,

DOT
171
Cost Savings by Reducing Solid Waste Dump Fees - Certificate
Gabriel Diaz, Melissa Fiddes, Elizabeth Blot, Laverne Woods, Marion L. Mosely, Waldemar Pollizi, Mitzi Gosley, Richard Kenny

DOT
165
Drilled Shaft Training Team - Certificate
Jesse Sutton, James Williams, Jamie Rogers, , , , ,

DOT
166
FDOT Internet Redesign Team - Certificate
Amy Hollen, Barbara Kelleher, David Lee, Christine McDonald, Matt Wells, , ,

DOT
140
Flagler Street Safety Improvement Project Team - Plaque
Joan Fabian, Erik Padron, Andres Berisiartu, Walter Sarmiento, Ernesto Franco Gil, , ,

DOT
141
Monroe Asset Maintenance Contract Team - Certificate
Renato Marrero, Khaled Al-Said, Patty Ivey, Keith Jimmerson, Dennis Fernandez, Guy Gladson, Mike Sprayberry, Rudy Garcia

DOT
142
Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS) Maintenance Improvement Team - Plaque
Javier Rodriguez, Alejandro Motta, Bo Shao, Mark Laird, Alexandra Lopez, Derole Duncan, Sergio Bravo, Joe Snyder

DOT
144
Revenue Generators - Certificate
Michael Hughes, Mauricio Arze, Edwin Ramgatte, Diomar Dominguez, Jenner M. Alfaro, , ,

DOT
146
North Roosevelt Cost Reduction Team - Certificate
Charlie Phinizy, Jacki Hart, A J Demoya, AL Demoya, Pablo Alonso, Ali Toghiani, Mark Croft, Mario Cabrera

DOT
148
Concrete Field Proficiency Team - Plaque
Audley Duncan, Randall Griggs, Ali Fouladi, Jackie Jennings, Jean Moline, , ,

DOT
151
Consultant Timesheets Approver Team - Certificate
Ikemefuna Okany, Fazlullah Sayadian, Michael Turner, David Massey, Ernst Registre, Yves Mildort, Jean Moline,

DOT
153
ITS Contract Evaluation Team - Certificate
Dong Chen, Daniel Smith, Gaetano Francese, Anthony Mendoza, , , ,

DOT
154
Intermodal Systems Development Office – Contamination Unit - $800
Steven Craig James, Mauricio Gomez, Maria Salgado, Ivan Hay, Amanda Shotton, Enrique J. Tamayo, Eric Carpenter, Albert Dominguez

DOT
156
Unconventional Private/Public Partnership or Making UPS Work for the Taxpayer - Certificate
Paul Barnes, Robert Lopes, David Heisler, Troy Whitfield, , , ,

DOT
157
NHTSA Pedestrian Safety Action Plan Team - Plaque
David Skrelunas, Jeanette Rouse, Stephen Benson, William Riha, Gary Thompson, Jim Moulton, ,

DOT
160
Countryside High School Pedestrian Safety Fence Team - Certificate
Peter Hsu, David Skrelunas, Bill Riha, Jill Wehle, , , ,

DOT
163
Drilled Shaft Research Inspection Team - Certificate
Jesse Sutton, Sean Kelly, Robert Evans, , , , ,

DOT
117
Palm Beach Operations Cartegraph Field Data Collection Team - $800
Jerry Hogan, Louis Saikley, Christopher Lehman, Elia Omar, Linda Kissner, , ,

DOT
101
Statewide Movable Bridge Committee - $800
Alberto Sardinas, Richard Kerr, Stephen Stafford, Angel Rodriguez, , , ,

DOT
102
Records Storage Team - Plaque
Mathew Saponara, Lora Yates, Russell Barrs, , , , ,

DOT
124
Geotechnical Proposal Negotiation Team - Certificate
Michael Kim, Adrian Viala, Matthew Gisondi, Terrence Walters, David Stanford, Cesar Ricardo, ,

DOT
127
Century 21 Fleet Reduction Team - Certificate
Glenn West, Rick Montalvo, Moises Nunez, Pedro Hernandez, Maria Nieto, Keith Jimmerson, Alex Perez, Richard Kenny