The 2018 Award Winners

Cash Winners

DEP
ID#:542
The Florida Park Service GIS Team
Brady Harrison, Adam Neuse, Andrew Williams, Laura Bollmann, Ryan Mulvey

DEP
ID#:663
 
Jonathan Woods

DFS
ID#:818
 
Patra A. Johnson

DFS
ID#:626
Coverage Assistance Program Team
Brittany O'Neil, Janice Youngblood, Andrew Sabolic, Shannon Lanier, Andrew Bowman, Pamela Macon

DMS
ID#:864
 
Stefanie Higgins

DOH
ID#:612
MedImpact Cost Savings Initiative Team
Andrea Gary, Otis Forston

DOH
ID#:619
HPV Vaccinators - Cancer Eliminators Team
Karen Watts, Elaine Mathews, Dr. Dawn C. Allicock, Noreen Nickola-Williams, David Klater

DOT
ID#:624
Fort Myers Operations Center Team
Mark Prescott, Charles Smith

DOT
ID#:614
Public Records Access Team
Nicholas Campanile, Thomas Gates, Amber Hyer

DOT
ID#:568
 
Thomas Carver

DOT
ID#:595
 
Carol Friel

DOT
ID#:823
 
Mark Barnes

DOT
ID#:832
 
Tony Williams

DOT
ID#:680
Intelligent Transportation Systems Disposal Team
John Easterling, Eric Gordin, Michelle Swadley

DOT
ID#:706
District 7 Workstation Team
Deseado Reyes, Fernando Garcia

DOT
ID#:724
 
Victor A. LoPiccolo

DOT
ID#:631
Intersection Improvement Team
Bethania Vergel, Ivette Funtanellas

DOT
ID#:817
Indrio Road Project Construction CEI Cost Savings Team
Joshua Baker, Kelley Cowger

DOT
ID#:860
The High Polymer Binder Implementation Team
Greg Sholar, Frank Kreis, Greg Hill, Steve Toole, Jimmy Shiver, Garrett Curry, Kevin Fussell, Sam Weede

FDLE
ID#:552
 
Jeannelyn Adona

FDLE
ID#:559
 
Samuel Vela

FDVA
ID#:637
 
James Ansboury

FSU
ID#:839
FSU Take 15 Team
Rick Burnette, Liesl Swoyer, Karen Laughlin, John Barnhill, Alice Wright, Joe O'Shea, Sara Hamon, Rose-May Frazier

JAC
ID#:749
Defending Best Interests Team
Alan Abramowitz, Thomasina Moore

UCF
ID#:804
University of Central Florida Surplus Property Team
Lance Watkins, Eli Rivera-Maldonado, Joshua Haupt, Christopher Rausch, Russ Kraft, Andrew O'Mara, Hugo Infinger, Ruben Rojas

First Prev Page: 1 of 1 Next Last

 

Plaque Winners

AHCA
ID#:610
Online Hospital Financial Data Dashboard Team
Ryan Fitch, Emily Kinman, Mills Smith, Butch Broussard, Derron Hillman, Eric West

AST
ID#:757
AST Strategic Security Team
Danielle Alvarez, Kevin Wiggins, Melonie White

DBPR
ID#:738
Quality Assurance Reporting Team
Wendy Castle, Keisha Dunlap, Ann Sorrenti, Vicki Norris, Dean Veenstra

DBPR
ID#:739
Real Estate Incomplete Application Rate Reduction Team
Joseph Dean, William Arnoldy, Kenisha Whitaker

DBPR
ID#:808
Compliance Case Workflow Development Team
Victoria Bagley, Christie Lamm, James Cohee, Angela Carragher, Kimberly Torbert, Lisa Tajari

DBPR
ID#:821
Bureau of Education and Testing Audit Response Team
Andy Janecek, Marque Woodard, Adrian Washington, Michael Carney, Vicki Gadsen, Richard Bist, James Vause

DBPR
ID#:548
Florida Business Information Portal Team
Tom Coker, Natalie Simpson, James Cohee, Robin Jordan, Heather Fleming, David Cantrell

DCF
ID#:709
Therefore Solutions Team
Cyntheria Martin, Ian Fleary, Christopher Chung

DCF
ID#:788
Lake City Food For Florida Disaster Site Team
Steve Russell, Cheryl Twombly, Thomas Gundersen, Bryan McDuffie, Janet Romero

DEA
ID#:824
VERIZON eBILL TEAM
Shandra McGlohon, Chris Evans, Brenda Geddis, Jered McGlohon, Joshua Register

DEA
ID#:825
Public Records Access and Response Team
Michael Milliken, Betsy McAllister, Zaynab Salman, Jered McGlohon, Frances Carbone

DEA
ID#:865
The CARES Paper to Cloud Team
Lisa Price, Tammy Russell, Martha Creel, Alice Thames, Alicia Tice, Lisaura Cruz, Sharon Johnson

DEO
ID#:676
Self-Serve Team
Gregory Moore, Samantha Davidowitz, Brett Riley, Robin Hess

DEP
ID#:660
Tool to Streamline Economic Rule Development Team
Ansel Bubel, Kenny Hayman, Benjamin Mittler

DEP
ID#:571
OGC Contracts Unit
Kristin Bigham, Taryn Parazo-Morrow, Bruce Groover, Angie Desmond, Carolin Ciarlariello, Mary Bushman

DEP
ID#:845
Alligator Conditioning/Training Team
Andrea Junkunc, Kim Tennille, Tricia Fowler, Darin Wilson

DEP
ID#:846
 
Adam Belden

DEP
ID#:809
CAP Comprehensive Activity Tracker
Joni Petry, Eric Fitzsimmons, Jim Maher

DEP
ID#:763
Water Compliance Assurance Program Team
Catherine Schneider, Jessica Kleinfelter, Leandro Garcia, Jennifer Walters, Michael Tanski, Monica Parchment, Monica Sudano

DEP
ID#:764
 
Theresa Oquendo

DFS
ID#:811
 
Mary Ann Nealy

DFS
ID#:812
 
Edna Berry

DFS
ID#:886
Estate Project Management Development Team
Valerie Reglat, Steven Hornback, Donna Bryan, John Miller, Mike Connolly, Tangela Sapp, Peter Watkins, Salma Zacur

DFS
ID#:899
Agent and Agency Services Legal Processing Unit
Kathy Spencer, Kathleen Bodie, Sebrina Washington, Scott Kremkau, Jennifer Young

DFS
ID#:579
 
Frank Perry

DFS
ID#:613
Community Outreach Team
Molly Murphy, Cory Beaver, Iris Collier, Shayna Long, Chuck Parker, Christina Siriwardena, Savannah Sullivan, Denishia Sword

DHSMV
ID#:656
 
Joel A. Slanco

DMS
ID#:580
Contract Management Team for Motor Vehicles
Richard Chatel, Susan Dawson, Brenda Wells, Jennifer Hyatt

DMS
ID#:591
Active Vendor Tracking Process Team
Carla McBride, Judson Freeman, Hue Reynolds, Daniel May, Tyler Brown, Richard Chatel

DMS
ID#:900
Insurance Reinstatement Process Improvement Team
Andrea Simpson, Gina Moat, Lydia Stafford, Jimmy Cox, Debbie Shoup, Gregory Mauldin, Dee Fort

DMS
ID#:901
People First Contract Administration and Service Center Oversight Team
Andrea Simpson, Gina Moat, Lydia Stafford, Rachel Roberts, Norma Davis

DMS
ID#:862
State Purchasing Professional Development
Rosalyn Ingram, Judson Freeman, Cliff Nilson, Richard Chatel, Daniel May, Leesa Gibson

DOC
ID#:732
Hardee Work Camp Team
James D. Simmons, Justin E. Lancaster

DOC
ID#:733
 
Joseph Blackburn

DOE
ID#:551
Online Transcript Entry and Evaluation System Rewrite Team
Giri Vasudevan, Brian Underhill, Jerolyn Barnhart, Kimberly Cote, Archana Girish, Cynthia Suhrweir, Matthews Hargreaves, Timberly Johnson

DOE
ID#:518
Education Practices Commission Paperless Team
Lisa Forbess, Faith Lenzo, Gretchen Brantley

DOE
ID#:547
 
John Brett

DOH
ID#:600
Florida Health Grand Rounds Coordination Team
Kaitlyn Barningham, Melissa Jordan, Lauren Porter, William Fry, Wes Payne, Thomas Troelstrup, Phillip Cavicchia, Jennifer Elmore

DOH
ID#:618
IT Field Operations and Incident Response Team
Lora Simpson, Lisa Suitor, Ian Erwin, Adam Page, Ryan Oliver, Eddie McKay, Rick Byrnes, Gary Langevin

DOH
ID#:620
 
Joshua Carroll

DOH
ID#:621
HIV MPR TEAM
Hyguette Joseph, Robert Parkes, Psyche Doe, Robyn Hallow, Michael Amberg, Mindy Saltzman, Douglas Randolph, Christina English

DOH
ID#:627
DOH-Polk County Breastfeeding Rates Team
Suzanne Wright, Christine Smith

DOH
ID#:651
DOH-Seminole - School Health Immunizations Team
Gigi Rivadeneyra, Gwen Henderson, Sheryl Boxer, Joan York, Gladys Fernando, Josefina Palau, Leticia DeJesus Ulate

DOH
ID#:639
COSMO Team
Richardo Jackson, Robert Parkes, Psyche Doe, Robert Scott, Brittney Roumou, Gail Stein, Philip Dulmage, Mary Kannel

DOH
ID#:644
DOH-Seminole Employee Wellness Committee Team
Kelsi Williams, Herronda Mortimer, Venise White, Keshia Henry, Yvette Bhowanidin, Patricia Whites, Ana Scuteri, Donna Walsh

DOH
ID#:662
DOH-Orange County TB Advisory Taskforce
David Overfield, Yelitza Jimenez, Karen N. Johnson, LaVern Simmons-Lesesne, Kathy Walker, Vicente A. Araujo, Melissa Hulse

DOH
ID#:669
DOH-Hillsborough Disease Control Business Center Team
Rossana Rivera, Maria Nereyda Jaimes, Jannette Velez, Nancy Ortiz, Janell Ayers, Bryant Solano, Alayna Hernandez

DOH
ID#:629
Zika Research Grant Initiative Grant Management Team
Teresa Mathew, Bonnie Gaughan-Bailey, Gavin Grigg, Jennifer Drake, Kaitlyn Barningham

DOH
ID#:630
DOH-Collier County Haitian Prenatal Parenting Classes Team
Laarni P. West, Gusleine Domond, Rosemitha Lynch, Marie Jean Michel

DOH
ID#:604
DOH-Hernando Family Planning Waiver Project Team
Kathie Baita, Juli Freda, Cynthia Bourret, Teresa Cook, Sarah Nunley, Sandra Soto, Victoria Hamilton

DOH
ID#:636
DOH-Volusia Florida Breast and Cervical Cancer Program Team
Marcus Ray, Richard Gadrim, Suzy Malcolm

DOH
ID#:696
WIC/DENTAL Collaborative Program
Jo Ann Weatherwax, Laureen Husband, Tachara FergusonReid, Stacy Greenlaw, Priscilla Montijo, Patricia Foster, Trina Cowan

DOH
ID#:699
DOH-Franklin/Gulf Integrated Telephone Team
Marsha Lindeman, Sandy Martin

DOH
ID#:673
School-Based Dental Sealant Program Team
Jacquelyn Tufts, Melissa Peters, Caroline Bartha

DOH
ID#:786
Customer Feedback Team
Lynne Drawdy, Eddie Rodriguez, Dr. Edwin Hernandez, Carrie Harter, Shelly Smith, Olivia Hilliard

DOH
ID#:702
Polk Effective Family Planning Method for Teens
Jennifer Dickinson, Sylvie Grimes, Beverly Dodson, Jill Hoagland, Baipedi Harris, Stacy Denis, Lou Armentrout, Nillian Quinones Rivera

DOH
ID#:703
FDOH-Polk WIC Information Video Team
Suzanne Wright, Christine Smith, Sylvie Grimes, Scott Sjoblom, Suzanne Durden, Beverly Dodson, William Smith

DOH
ID#:728
DOH- Santa Rosa School Health Nurses
Leslie Adams, Deeya Davis, Carolyn Orsa, Theresa Fretwell, Nicole Rolfe, Melissa Morris

DOR
ID#:772
 
Brian Crum

DOT
ID#:779
 
Michael Kelly

DOT
ID#:781
Civil3D State Kit Implementation Team
Mike Robertson, James Worley, Jason Roberts, Andrew Fuller, Marlon Dunn, Bob Thorburn, Randy Roberts, Mike Racca

DOT
ID#:782
FDOTSS4 Workspace Team
David Mueller, Robert Thorburn, Matt Sexton, Kandi Daffin, Todd Holt, Chris Thorp, Michele Schiele

DOT
ID#:784
Structures Standards Plans Packager Team
Mike Robertson, Kandi Daffin, Steve Nolan

DOT
ID#:730
 
Levi Boyle

DOT
ID#:708
 
Jim Martin

DOT
ID#:740
 
Erik Nemati

DOT
ID#:756
 
Michael Register

DOT
ID#:792
South Dade and Monroe Residency Team
Andres Berisiartu, Hector Fung

DOT
ID#:794
Sign Manager Team
Dellis Stanberry, Amber Hyer, Tom Gates

DOT
ID#:796
Drainage Inquiary GIS Application Team
Jorge Corrales, Amber Hyer, Thomas Gates

DOT
ID#:815
DocuSign Team
Carla Pery, Angela Matiyow, Aneisha Whitfield, Greg Hill, Kelly Walls, Ryan Tolia

DOT
ID#:816
 
Mary McGehee

DOT
ID#:819
 
Allison Glunt

DOT
ID#:835
Design Quality Assurance
Belqis Majboor, Kathy Thomas

DOT
ID#:836
 
Jessica Lewis

DOT
ID#:838
 
Saira Rothschild

DOT
ID#:806
District 6 Maintenance Rating Program Team
Bryan Holm, Maria Nieto, Jorge Ricardo, Carlos Celdran, Miguel Iglesias, Alexander Isaac, Stacey MacDonald, Angel Veitia

DOT
ID#:850
 
Claudia Olarte

DOT
ID#:852
Broward Irma Value Engineering team
Ed Wanza, Dalila Burgett, Christopher Chanel, Tiny Mitchell, Brian Bosket

DOT
ID#:893
Sod Field Improvement Team
Martin Vargas, Fransisco Pantoja

DOT
ID#:870
District Six Communications Office
Cynthia Turcios, Ivette Ruiz-Paz, Jeffrey Dodge

DOT
ID#:879
District Six Districtwide Context Classification Team
Neil Lyn, Kenneth Jeffries, Tyler Peter, Elizabeth Stacey

DOT
ID#:700
TSM&O Master Plan Task Team
Min-Tang Li, Melissa Ackert, Khalilah Ffrench, Jonathan Ford, Allison Glunt

DOT
ID#:698
 
Ed Petersen

DOT
ID#:715
 
Donald Preson

DOT
ID#:718
 
Alejandro Motta

DOT
ID#:720
 
Alejandro Motta

DOT
ID#:721
 
Rodney Carrero-Vila

DOT
ID#:661
 
Timothy Butler

DOT
ID#:692
 
Ashley Young

DOT
ID#:694
Work Program Project Screening Team
William Riha, Matthew Nance, Alex Henry, Ginger Regalado

DOT
ID#:681
 
Jodi Johnson

DOT
ID#:683
Intelligent Transportation Systems Signs Team
John Easterling, Eric Gordin, Derek Vollmer

DOT
ID#:638
Endangered Lands ROW Acquisition Team
Steven Craig James, Barbara B. Culhane, Robert T. McMullen, Kathleen P. Toolan, Nona R. Schaffner, Gabriel Delgado, Javier M. Bustamante, Marta Flores

DOT
ID#:605
Foundation Integrety Testing Team
Gerresse Lee, Adrian Viala, Nitin Dave, Terrence Walters

DOT
ID#:632
D6 Maintenance Complaint Management Team
Howard Bechtold, Amy Calvo, Bernadette Sealey, Hila Birmingham, Melissa Castillo, Ryan Fisher

DOT
ID#:633
 
Allen Skinner

DOT
ID#:670
 
Raquel Rivera

DOT
ID#:672
Traffic Services Unit Team
Denzil Mitchell, Maria Kunhardt

DOT
ID#:649
 
Eddie Taylor

DOT
ID#:628
 
Kandarappallil Jose

DOT
ID#:616
D6 Lighting Retrofit Team
Patrick Marchant, Daniel Iglesias, Felix Hernandez, Calvin Mason, Tony Soto, Rafael Diaz, Chris Tavella, Ozzie Sanchez

DOT
ID#:617
Construction Document Storage and Disposition Team
Douglas Ramos, Douglas Arnold

DOT
ID#:601
 
Mikhail Dubrovsky

DOT
ID#:597
The Contamination Screening Tool Team
Mauricio Gomez, Shannon Kelley, Miguel Iglesias, Angel Veitia, Lillian Costa, Michael Miller

DOT
ID#:599
FDOT-Amtrak On-Time Performance Team
Birgit Olkuch, Maurice Borrows

DOT
ID#:587
New Soil Drying Building Team
Ronald Arcalas, Latoya Lakloumiche, Wilbert Williams, Pam Venditti, Joanne Moore, Yves Mildort, Jackie Jennings, Ryan Taylor

DOT
ID#:534
Consultant Evaluation System Development Team
Carla Perry, Angela Matiyow, Bruce Lytle, Robert Skoglund, Philip Pitts, Dani Espinosa, Sarah Close

DOT
ID#:535
 
Daniel Smith

DOT
ID#:536
 
Dong Chen

DOT
ID#:553
Miami Gardens Drive Park and Ride Lot Design Team
Natalie Garganta, Patrick Marchant, Felix Hernandez, Arturo Gomez, Ricardo Salazar, Javier Melendez, Lourdes Encarnacion, William Arata

DOT
ID#:555
GIS Utility Testhole Team
Karina Fuentes, Tony Soto, Ozzie Sanchez, Natalie Garganta

DOT
ID#:560
 
Sarah Earls

DOT
ID#:569
 
Alton D. Miller

FAMU
ID#:517
Candidate Empowerment Center Team
Pamela G. Thompson, Andreka Bryant

FDLE
ID#:558
 
Karen Wilson

FDLE
ID#:735
Firearm Eligibility System Development and Implementation Team
Robin Sparkman, Mike Courtemanche, Joseph Gerstenfeld, Nelson Ocampo, Antonio Emata, Jameson Schnetzler

FDVA
ID#:557
Facility-based C.N.A. Training Program Team
Lisa Wise, Gwendolyn Hamilton

FDVA
ID#:689
Records Management Task Force
Cindy Carmichael, Susan Brey, Neeta Patel, Sandra Wells, Debra Weaver, Leslie Jackson, Tronda Evans, Cheryl Holley

FSU
ID#:607
FSU Auxiliary Accounting Team
Cassandra Rayne, Rashad James

FSU
ID#:561
MRO Cost Reduction Team
Christina Balterman, Anderson Poole, Clint Swearingen, James F Stephens, Chad Cooper

FSU
ID#:546
 
May Bolden

FSU
ID#:799
Lean Work Order Communications
Brian Fairhurst, Donna Trumbower, Chad Cooper, Ryan Porter, Jason Hosey, Ashley West, Kyle Knowles, Diane Burnette

OIR
ID#:859
 
Russell Bradbury

OIR
ID#:868
 
Thomas Ciavarella

UF
ID#:892
 
MyCah Pleasant

UF
ID#:533
UF Enrollment Management Publication Wizards
Renee Buchanan, Pamela Siwy

First Prev Page: 1 of 1 Next Last

 

Agency Winners

AST
ID#: 800
Eric Larson & the AST Disaster Recovery Executive Team

DCF
ID#: 891
Sheree Triplett-Roberts & the ACCESS: Available Critical Class Team

DEO
ID#: 677
Keantha B. Moore & Nikki B. Darling & the Work Opportunity Tax Credit Program Staff

DFS
ID#: 887
Tammie K. Gibbs & the Legal Service of Process Team

DMS
ID#: 716
Marsha Carnes & the The DMS' Lean Six Sigma Green Belts

DOH
ID#: 634
Darlene Pourcillie & the DOH-Okaloosa Dental and Billing Team

DOH
ID#: 653
Dr. Pauline Rivers & the DOH-Hillsborough Lean Training Team

DOH
ID#: 665
Suzanne Schaefer & the Miles of Smiles Mobile Dental Unit

DOR
ID#: 789
Quinton Lightfoot & the Social Security Masking Team

DOR
ID#: 765
Grace Reeves & the SCORE Partnership Team

DOR
ID#: 770
Rhonda O'Kelley & the Internal Transfer Program Team

DOR
ID#: 777
Trent Pelham & the Taxpayer Account Management System Project

DOT
ID#: 713
Andre McNair & the Treasure Coast Irma Response Team

FDACS
ID#: 780
Richard Kimsey & the Credit Card Skimmer Inspection Team

FDVA
ID#: 523
Glenn Sutphin & the State Veterans’ Nursing Home Planning Team

FDVA
ID#: 684
Ronald Burke & the Billing Unit

FIU
ID#: 872
  & the FIU Division of Information Technology

FLCOURTS
ID#: 759
Jeffrey Morris & the Adult Post-Adjudicatory Drug Court Expansion Program Team

OIR
ID#: 856
David Altmaier & the Office of Insurance Regulation

First Prev Page: 1 of 1 Next Last
STAY INFORMED

106 N. BRONOUGH ST., TALLAHASSEE, FL 32301     |     TEL: 850.222.5052     |     FAX: 850.222.7476
106 N. BRONOUGH ST., TALLAHASSEE, FL 32301
TEL: 850.222.5052     |     FAX: 850.222.7476

Media Inquiries:  Contact Leah Courtney by Email or Phone: 850.212.5052

Media Inquiries:
Contact Leah Courtney by Email
or Phone: 850.212.5052

We'll be in the Ponte Vedra area soon!    Join us!