2017 Prudential Productivity Awards Winners

Cash Winners

AHCA
ID#: 255
Kimberly Noble, Emily Kinman, Bryan Cook, Barbara Fincher

AHCA
ID#: 374
Shawn McCauley, David Powers, Tamara Strayer, Nicholas Constantino, Terry Schmidt, Ross Hart, Pamela Hull

DCF
ID#: 68
Taddese Fessehaye

DEA
ID#: 418
Mark Young, Robert Spindanger, Stacie Jacobs, Heshla Ash-Tessier, Susan Hanley, Dr. Nandkumar Karve, Dr. Robert R. Haight Jr.

DEP
ID#: 265
Mark Nelson

DFS
ID#: 332
Thomas Cory Beaver, Iris Collier, Molly Murphy, Christina Siriwardena, Denishia Sword

DFS
ID#: 100
Ester Ruiz de Velasco, Pamela White

DFS
ID#: 149
Sarah Dugan

DMS
ID#: 118
Danette L. McBride

DMS
ID#: 98
Judson Freeman, Anne Rabon

DOH
ID#: 56
Mike Mason, Ulyee Choe, M.D., Sharon Dover, Ana Goold, Chris Mays, Gary Sammet , Ken Jones

DOH
ID#: 160
Jane Parker, Elisia Norton, LaCoadia Burkes

DOH
ID#: 410
Bobby Bailey, Brad Caron, Sherry Watt, Jennifer Coulter, Christie Luce

DOT
ID#: 138
Maria Formoso

DOT
ID#: 154
Rollie Hottois, Thomas McArthur

DOT
ID#: 2
Timmy Meeks, Mike Dixon, David Tucker

DOT
ID#: 9
Daniel Smith

DOT
ID#: 45
James Lewis

FDACS
ID#: 123
Michael Baker

FDLE
ID#: 94
Lynn Skoglund

FLCOURTS
ID#: 151
Hon. Jeffrey Colbath, Hon. Leonard Hanser, Michelle Spangenberg, Louis Tomeo, Adrienne Ellis, Daniel Eisinger, Stewart Saalfield

FLCOURTS
ID#: 162
Fred Buhl

FLCOURTS
ID#: 376
Judette Fanelli, Daniel Lieberman, Kathleen Clendining, Kathleen Alexis, Mary Quinlan, Renee Rattray, Heather Burr-Shulman

FSU
ID#: 313
Mimi Graham, Sandra Neidert, John Couch, Leigh Merritt, David O'Kane, George Roberts

FSU
ID#: 309
Nariman Nusserwanji

FSU
ID#: 404
William Sweeney, Thayumanasamy Somasundaram, Claudius Mundoma, James Stephens, Donna Trumbower, Carlos Murphy, Kyle Gower-Winter, Rebekah Dorn

FWC
ID#: 5
Beacham Furse

UF
ID#: 310
Robert Hochmuth, Ben Broughton, Mike Boyette, Joel Love, Wanda Laughlin, Patrick Troy, Kevin Athearn, Charles Barrett

UF
ID#: 403
Heidi Copeland, Dr. Jorge Ruiz-Menjivar, Dr. Michael Gutter, Heather Janney, Diann Douglas, Taylor Spangler, Carree Musgrove, Samara Deary

First Prev Page: 1 of 1 Next Last

 

Plaque Winners

AHCA
ID#: 401
Katrina Derico Harris, Sharon Dixon, Patricia Williams, Verionica Bishop, Cassandra Gainer

APD
ID#: 357
Jennie Ann Dean

APD
ID#: 400
Lori Keel

APD
ID#: 441
Pamela London, Gordon Brown, Amber Poore, Cheryl Aldridge

AST
ID#: 150
Robert Thompson, Jason Wilder, Richard Dambitis, Brandon Ferris, Lance Gurley, Jim Jackson, Theo Salvo, Hans Cardenas

AST
ID#: 227
Kevin Patten, Robert Poston, Brandon Tedder, Pat Chandler, Michele Baxley-Branch

DBPR
ID#: 221
Sandra Rentfrow, Raina Reagan, Jared Spong, Rebecca Lemery, Charles Nolan, Darren Vuzzo

DBPR
ID#: 405
Janet Walker

DBPR
ID#: 394
Ann Sorrenti, Dean Veenstra

DCF
ID#: 231
Phillipe Chery, Violet Ryland, Etta Maria Brown, Miguelina Jovane, Lourdes Santana, Felix Gayo, Barbara Fong

DCF
ID#: 278
Shequita Green, Daryl Richardson, Milton Smith, Susan Lewandowski, Angela Riley, Tiffany Nozicka, Kaylynn Beebe, Robert Williams

DCF
ID#: 457
Brinae Halvorson, Teresa Cumbie, Colleen Trevino

DCF
ID#: 188
Xiomara Mendez, Yolanda Santiago, Mariela Vizarraga, Maribel Maya, Christina Roberts, Rosalynn Neloms, Evelyn Ross, Tia Island-Hooker

DCF
ID#: 127
Alden Knibbs

DCF
ID#: 133
Yvonne Owens

DCF
ID#: 157
Jaime Wilkerson, Anita Jefferson, Rose Payne, Richard Neeley, Dyan Timmerman, Greg Parks

DCF
ID#: 21
Kevin Jolly

DCF
ID#: 44
Marcie Reyes, Kristina Vaz

DCF
ID#: 46
Kristen Hanson

DCF
ID#: 55
Nicolena Ferrentino, Esther Arce, Eduardo Del Rey, Rosa Escudero, Elena Estopiñan, Aldith Fernandez, Arlem Pinol

DCF
ID#: 109
Michael Pogue, Susan Thomas, Ceijay Jackson

DEA
ID#: 422
Anne Chansler, Mica Bell, Patty Shaffer, Pene Miller, Tommy Cleversy, Jamila Griffin, Krysta Carter

DEA
ID#: 500
Shandra McGlohon, Jered McGlohon, Joshua Register, Steve Grantham

DEA
ID#: 386
Ginnifer Barber, Mary Walker, Lucila Gongora, Lori Carlson, Kelsey Anderson

DEA
ID#: 412
Shelby Davis

DEO
ID#: 295
Gregory Moore, Melinda Vealey, Robin Hess

DEP
ID#: 236
Kent Whittington, Savannah Lacy-Lustria, Peter Zadikow

DEP
ID#: 440
Kirby Wilson, Brandy Nethery, Michelle Craig, Michael Duey, Darren Flickinger, Henry Gonzalez, Juan Alanis, Maulik Patel

DEP
ID#: 474
Daisys Matthews, Jackie Savage, Kerry Tate, Thekkekalathil Chandrasekhar, Kathryn Holland

DEP
ID#: 169
Randy Landers, Lucy Blair, Regina Dick, Jeannie Gerhart, Ryan Snyder, Mary Grace Stamper, Eileen Cardona, Ariel Cardona

DFS
ID#: 116
Brian McGrane, April Burgess, Alfonso Zapata, Mary McDonald, Dwayne Jones, Lori Cross-Smith, Dorothy Smith

DFS
ID#: 203
Mike Tucker, Charles Frank, Patrick Giacobbe, Barbara Klingensmith, Susan Schell, Michael Swartz

DFS
ID#: 13
Dwayne Manning, Charlie Watson, Donald Glasper, Kimberly Moore

DFS
ID#: 14
Christopher McGuire, Todd Aldridge, Robert Fox

DFS
ID#: 15
Gerhard Kurtz, Gene Smith, Rachel Surratt, Vicki Griffin, Maya Brown, Larry Johnson, Pauline Schreck, Mark Reichmuth

DFS
ID#: 287
David Swanson

DHSMV
ID#: 445
Diane J. Buck, Gary Konopka, Palmer Brand, Mike Matz, Luz Collins, Julie Gentry, Randall Loso, Nalini Vinayak

DHSMV
ID#: 451
Melissa Cueto, Milton J. Grosz III, Donald Klein, Dorlos McCray, Kevin Gray

DMS
ID#: 294
Richard Chatel

DMS
ID#: 267
Rosalyn Ingram, Richard E. Chatel, Gregory Bunn, Frank Miller, Daniel Lake

DMS
ID#: 238
George Rozes, Frank Dichio, Jill Soderberg, Stephanie Sanford, Jesse Covell

DMS
ID#: 241
Jill Soderberg

DMS
ID#: 211
Ben Spivey, Christene Prather, David Copa, Katie Parrish

DMS
ID#: 132
Ann Reeves, Lance Dyal, Angela Pereira, Lori Anderson, Maureen Livings, Carvin Smith

DMS
ID#: 148
Andrea Simpson, Norma Davis, Rachel Roberts, Lydia Stafford, Gina Moat

DOC
ID#: 34
Roger Powell

DOC
ID#: 269
Jenny McDonald, Kathryn Hauser, Dr. Robert Britt-Mills, Anna Schubarth, Sharanne Heaton, Pat Castor

DOE
ID#: 26
Lucy Mohs, Fred Wollet, Chris Weldon, Terence Farrell, Lee Chipps-Walton

DOH
ID#: 59
Tanya Merillo

DOH
ID#: 61
John Lanza MD, PHD, MPH, FAAP, David Gibbons, DO, Beate Bolton, RN, BSN, MPH, Pamela Nelson, RN, NCM, Christina Hutley, Dr. David Ashkin, MD, FCCP, Heidi Hammond-Epstein RN, BSN, MPH

DOH
ID#: 63
Melissa Jordan, Chris DuClos, Anna Likos, Danielle Stanek

DOH
ID#: 65
Mark A. Lemke, Elia Martinez

DOH
ID#: 66
Claire Henniinger, Kay Judah, Rebecca Curti, Sandy McCroan

DOH
ID#: 74
Jim Love, Jonathan Kummer

DOH
ID#: 75
Shannon Whitston, Maria E. Leon, Sara Salamo-Buggs, Jason Martinez

DOH
ID#: 125
Kristine Gajos, Donna Van Tol

DOH
ID#: 158
Heather M Boyd, Alex McKeithan, Gregory Holder, Abbey Ellner

DOH
ID#: 159
Gary Ervin, Michael Rojek, Janay Armstrong, Ashley Deshaies, Beth Sarney, Nelda Litwiller, Carol Tajkowski, Bessy Moore

DOH
ID#: 164
Tomeka Lee, Latrasha Freeney, Pauline Rivers

DOH
ID#: 220
Susan Grammond, Lorna Dubinsky, Shana Bayder, Donna Ward, Diana Mulkey, Mary Romano, Gregory Cole, Christina English

DOH
ID#: 225
Laarni P. West, Marie Jean Michel, Lanise Laurent, Gusleine Domond

DOH
ID#: 209
Lola Butler

DOH
ID#: 155
Jacqueline Gray, Noelle Jacobsen, Shobha Shah, Lalybeth Miro-Rivera, Sabrina Barber, Jennifer Austin, Naomie Joseph, Chantelle Wade

DOH
ID#: 318
Robert Parkes, MD., MPH., Melinda Collins, Psyche Doe, Mitchell Durant, Mary Kannel, Monees Syed, Denise Josey, Douglas Randolph

DOH
ID#: 248
Julie Tindall, Jo Colville, Natasha Coleman, Samantha Horton, Michelle Gautreaux, Deanna Howard-Gonzalez, Heather Kretzer

DOH
ID#: 261
Dede Barrett, Tami Knowles, Tina Carter, Zulma Kaelbli

DOH
ID#: 384
Cassandra Haverkamp

DOH
ID#: 388
LaRhonda Gail Adger

DOH
ID#: 399
Scott Turner, Grazyna Pawlowicz, Antonio Nichols, Monique Ellis

DOT
ID#: 415
Roosevelt Petithomme, David Cerlanek, Scott Blocker, Kathy Thomas, Jamie Driggers Jr., Carrie Stanbridge, Michael Sandow, Kimberly Evans

DOT
ID#: 416
Steve Smith, Michael Swain

DOT
ID#: 419
Ken Miller, Robbyn Jennings

DOT
ID#: 311
Freddie Hankerson, Erik Padron

DOT
ID#: 377
Nikesh Patel, Marléna Gore, Ray Porter, Nicole Mills, Brent Setchell, Carlton Spirio

DOT
ID#: 381
Jonathan Overton, Jacqueline Thomas, Vladimir Velasco

DOT
ID#: 259
Lorenzo Williams Jr.

DOT
ID#: 240
Titina Ricciardi-Encinas

DOT
ID#: 329
Kenneth Shartle, Linda Hayes

DOT
ID#: 348
Mark Dobert, Wilbert Perez, Gerald Medina

DOT
ID#: 435
, Barbara Kelleher, Kim Poulton, Tish Burgher, Chad Huff, Brian Ford, Ivette Ruiz-Paz

DOT
ID#: 476
Daniel Constantinopoli

DOT
ID#: 484
Willie Oliver, Melissa Fiddes, Carlton Wilborn, Jose Munizaga, Roberto Cartier, Michael Hughes, Michael DelGaudio, Alexis Munoz

DOT
ID#: 491
Trey Tillander, P.E., Karen Byram, Paul Gentry

DOT
ID#: 492
Carlos Sarmiento

DOT
ID#: 493
Kyle Purvis

DOT
ID#: 459
Ellen Daniel, Hewrald Humes

DOT
ID#: 461
Rodney Carrero-Vila

DOT
ID#: 466
William Abin

DOT
ID#: 504
Sarita Taylor, Tom Miller, Tracey Xie, Alexander Barr

DOT
ID#: 505
Min-Tang Li, Jeremy Upchurch, Scott Seeburger

DOT
ID#: 507
Russell Allen, PE

DOT
ID#: 498
Leo Folsom, Ronald Chin, Marylou Godfrey

DOT
ID#: 185
Michael Kelly

DOT
ID#: 190
Jessica Lewis

DOT
ID#: 194
Jonathan Ford

DOT
ID#: 229
Rodney Rutledge

DOT
ID#: 230
Dwayne Greene, Ted Hinton, Gilbert Fulton III, Fredly Francois, Denzil Mitchell

DOT
ID#: 213
Donald M. Wells

DOT
ID#: 223
Steven Craig James, Barbara B. Culhane, Kenneth W. Hardin

DOT
ID#: 167
Jamshid Sajadi

DOT
ID#: 171
Jansel Sexto, Nicolas Lachuk, Theresa Gunter

DOT
ID#: 173
Donald Rye, David Perrin

DOT
ID#: 131
Dale Walker, ChloAnn Lawrence, Diego Velazquez

DOT
ID#: 113
Audley Duncan

DOT
ID#: 93
Claudio DiaFeria, P.E, Andres Berisiartu, PE, Jonathan Fundora, E.I, Juan J. Hitchman, Cabrera, Mario, P.E

DOT
ID#: 57
Fernando Morales, Ann Broadwell, Kevin Micocci

DOT
ID#: 10
Dong Chen

DOT
ID#: 27
Phyllis Butler

DOT
ID#: 31
Charles Holzschuher, Joshua (Josh) Sevearance, Joshua (Clay) Whitaker, Guangming Wang, Charles (Tyler) Adkins, Keith Parrish, Frank Ostanik

DOT
ID#: 32
Paul Doll, Paul Capewell

DOT
ID#: 33
Robert Quigley, Jacqui Morris, Siddhartha (Sid) Kamath, Eric Fenniman

DOT
ID#: 20
Rauxge Wiley

DOT
ID#: 37
Jessie Smiley, Jose Rivera

DOT
ID#: 39
Jason Shiver, Ryan Brymer, Rod White, William Jimenez, Greg Smiley, Thomas Lemacks

DOT
ID#: 22
Michael Jacobs

DOT
ID#: 48
Dana Reiding, Lora Hollingsworth

DOT
ID#: 49
Ivan Hay, PE, Amanda Shotton, PE , Igor Dubrovskiy, Hong Benitez, PE, Edwin Mojena, PE, Heidi Solaun, PE

DOT
ID#: 52
Jacqueline Morris

DOT
ID#: 53
Maurice Clay, Bryan Yongue, Meghan Jadofsky, Justin Culbreth

FDACS
ID#: 136
Stanley Brian Caudle, Carl Franconi, Lyndsey Caulkins, Anna Doughty, Tierre Mathews, Sumana Medapati, Katherine Heddaeus, Serena Giovinazzi

FDACS
ID#: 168
Patrick M. Mahoney, Robbie Jefferson, Brett Steffen, Igancio "Nacho" Rodriguez, Levi Barlow

FDACS
ID#: 184
David Dietz, Ashley Baxley

FDLE
ID#: 96
Vicki Bellino

FDVA
ID#: 181
Katherine Snyder

FDVA
ID#: 433
Kristine McCollum, Thom Mitchell, Luanne Unangst, Vicki Danter, Leigh Devane, Jenny Rutledge, Sharon Whitty, Cathy Youngstrum

FLCOURTS
ID#: 64
, Hon. John Kastrenakes, Hon. Laura Johnson, Hon. Ted Booras, Hon. Sharon Bock, Hon. Dave Aronberg, Hon. Carey Haughwout, Talal Masri

FSU
ID#: 355
Binh Vuong

FSU
ID#: 263
Karen Oehme, Malia Bruker, Anthony Ferraro, Andy Opel, James Sampson, Ann Perko, Kirsten Castillo

FSU
ID#: 264
Sara Hamon, Holly Hunt, Angela Hockin, Christina Pater

FSU
ID#: 306
Erin Marshall, Vivian Hayes, Justin Beck, Andreina Castillo, Loretta Veenstra, David Yancey

FSU
ID#: 308
Gail Friedrich, Ken Gloeckner, Alex Manduley, Anne Hudgens

FWC
ID#: 82
Sarah Barrett

OIR
ID#: 367
Eric Johnson, Craig Wright, Warren Mills

UCF
ID#: 470
Jacob Bates, Karen Tinsley-Kim, John Raible, Nancy Swenson, Eric Colon, Fenel Joseph, Emily Sachs

UCF
ID#: 495
Matthew Emond

UCF
ID#: 80
Sue Bauer, Kathleen Bastedo

UF
ID#: 214
Daniel C. Morgan

UF
ID#: 471
Max Williams, James Canter

UF
ID#: 438
Morgan Vollrath, Rick Bryant, Dmitri Vershinin, Alan Cook, Jay Schnedl, Chris Stetter, Luis Andino

First Prev Page: 1 of 1 Next Last

 

Large Groups/Agency Plaques

AHCA
ID#: 328
Deborah Warfel & the Medicaid Exceptional Claims Processing Re-design and Consolidation Team

AHCA
ID#: 340
David Powers & the Florida Encounter Exchange and Expanded Benefits Project(s)

APD
ID#: 180
Agency for Persons with Disabilities & the CMS Rule Compliance of Residential and Non-Residential Settings

AST
ID#: 110
Jason M. Allison & the AST Data Center Consolidation

DBPR
ID#: 430
Ken Lawson & the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) Emergency Move Team

DBPR
ID#: 409
Kevin Dennin & the Customer Contact Center Email Team

DCF
ID#: 103
William D'Aiuto & the DCF Central Region Facility Lease Advisory Committee

DEP
ID#: 473
David Whiting & the Algal Bloom Response Team

DFS
ID#: 78
Jack Heacock & the Division of Public Assistance Fraud

DMS
ID#: 108
Marsha Carnes & the Department of Management Services' Lean Six Sigma Green Belts

DMS
ID#: 153
David DiSalvo & the People First Next Generation Procurement and Negotiation Team

DOE
ID#: 90
Early Learning Coalition of Florida's Heartland, Inc. & the ELCFH School Readiness Program Team

DOH
ID#: 70
Bonnie Peterson & the Hepatitis C Treatment Team

DOH
ID#: 114
Doretta Leung & the Clay County WIC Team

DOH
ID#: 134
Kristie Johnson & the DOH Volusia Regional Billing Team

DOH
ID#: 291
Benny St.John & the Florida Department of Health Training, Education and Exercise Unit

DOR
ID#: 292
Quinton Lightfoot & the Sales and Use Tax Consumers Exemption Worklist Team

DOR
ID#: 341
Janet Dyess & the Compliance Remedy Selection Case Review Team

DOR
ID#: 343
Lee Costello & the Largo Judicial Action Referral Team

DOR
ID#: 331
Erin Eshelman & the Largo and Holiday Administrative Establishment Improvement Teams

DOR
ID#: 273
Janet Young & the Estimated Sales Tax Penalties Team

DOR
ID#: 289
Jimmie Harrell & the DOR Migration to Storage as a Service Team

DOT
ID#: 297
Susan Musselman & the Materials Acceptance and Certification (MAC) Project Team

DOT
ID#: 201
Peter Vega & the North Florida Regional Transportation Management Center Project Team

FDACS
ID#: 320
Grea Bevis & the FDACS Division of Licensing

FLCOURTS
ID#: 496
Rose Patterson & the Office of Court Improvement

FLCOURTS
ID#: 510
Tom Genung & the Shared Remote Interpreting Workgroup

FSU
ID#: 497
Megan Eng Benson & the CARE Admission Reengineering Team

FSU
ID#: 335
Holly Newell & the Florida State University Foundation Office of Financial Services

FSU
ID#: 398
John Cal & the Facilities Management at Florida International University

FSU
ID#: 270
Rabieh Razzouk & the CPALMS Team at the Florida Center for Research in Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics

FSU
ID#: 105
James E. Pitts & the International Programs

FWC
ID#: 83
Sarah Barrett & the Wildlife Incident Database Action Team

JAC
ID#: 411
Gary Bass & the Forensic Case Management Division

First Prev Page: 1 of 1 Next Last
STAY INFORMED

106 N. BRONOUGH ST., TALLAHASSEE, FL 32301     |     TEL: 850.222.5052     |     FAX: 850.222.7476
106 N. BRONOUGH ST., TALLAHASSEE, FL 32301
TEL: 850.222.5052     |     FAX: 850.222.7476

Media Inquiries:  Contact Jesse Okeefe by Email or Phone: 850.222.5052

Media Inquiries:
Contact Jesse Okeefe by Email
or Phone: 850.222.5052